Save the Date for the Festival

August 19th and 20th, 2017, 10am - 5pm

Award Winners

2017 Award Winners


Best of Show 
- Stuart Roddy, Painting

Ceramics - David Nelson 
Drawing/Pastels - Lynne Krause
Fiber/Leather - Lavetta Torke
Glass - Alan and Luanne Sievers
Graphics/Printmaking - Richard Nelson
Jewelry - Steve Lindholm
Mixed Media 2D - Christina Smith
Mixed Media 3D - Randall Riemer
Photography - Angela Kullmann
Sculpture - Layl McDill
Wood - Robert Kranz

 


 

2016 Award Winners

Best of Show --Albert Benedict, Scultpure

Ceramics -- Bob Husby
Drawing/Pastels -- Mark Mueller
Fiber/Leather -- Susan Otterson
Glass - Rollin Karg
Graphics/Printmaking -- Jeff Ciula
Jewelry -- William Bailey
Mixed Media 2D -- Mike and Mary Ann Robinson
Mixed Media 3D -- Alice and Bob Legler
Painting (acrylic, oil and watercolor) -- Hal Koenig
Photography -- Toby Skov
Wood -- Robert Krantz

 


 


2015 Award Winners

Best of Show --Dan Burleson, Wood

Ceramics -- Joel Sampson
Drawing/Pastels -- Robin Lauersdorf
Fiber/Leather -- Janie Esposito
Glass - Alan Sievers
Graphics/Printmaking -- Michael Bond
Jewelry -- Sharon Burns
Mixed Media 2D -- Lynn Casper
Mixed Media 3D -- Steven Radtke
Painting (acrylic, oil and watercolor) -- Hong Mao
Photography -- Toby Skov
Sculpture -- John Pahlas


 




2014 Award Winners

Best of Show --Douglas and Renee Sigwarth, Glass

Ceramics -- Bob Reiberg
Drawing/Pastels -- Robin Lauersdorf
Fiber/Leather -- Sharon Cherney
Graphics/Printmaking -- Michael Bond
Jewelry -- Terry Groseclose
Mixed Media 2D -- Lou Zale and Scot Schmidt
Mixed Media 3D -- Kathleen Hunt
Painting (acrylic, oil and watercolor) -- Jessie Fritsch
Photography -- William Lemke
Sculpture -- Royal Miree
Wood -- Tim Brudnicki
 



2013 Award Winners

Best Of Show -  Daniel Jara, Jewelry

Ceramics - Jeffrey Raasch
Drawing/Pastels - Robin Lauersdorf
Fiber/Leather - Alicia Franz
Glass - Alan Sievers
Graphics/Printing - Joy Wallace
Mixed Media 2D - Vinnie Sutherland
Mixed Media 3D - Joseph Mongan
Printing - Hal Koenig
Photography - Brett Miley
Sculpture - Layl McDill
Wood - Paul Jensen


2012 Award Winners

Best of Show - Don Tran Fiber/Leather

Ceramics - Michael Imes 
Drawing - Lynn Krause
Fiber/Leather - Lynne McNulty
Glass - Robinson Scott
Graphics/Printmaking - Barbara Hughes
Jewelry - Mary Watson
Mixed Media 2D - Kimberlee Rocca
Mixed Media 3D - Lisa Vetter
Painting - Sandra Peterson
Photography - Lawrence Oliverson
Sculpture - Marina Lee
Wood - Nuch Ryan


2011 Award Winners

Best of Show - Robert Farrell - Mixed Media 3D

Ceramics - Kyle Osvog
Drawing - John Gibb
Fiber/Leather - Mary Ellen Sisulak
Glass - Richard Ryan
Graphics/Printmaking - Michael Bond
Jewelry - Sue Ferguson
Mixed Media 2D - MaryAnn Wunderlin
Mixed Media 3D - Paul Klein
Painting - Chuck Weber
Photography - Erik Saulitis
Sculpture - Dennis Heimbach
Wood - Daniel Dunbar


 2010 Award Winners

Ceramics - Kyle Osvog
Drawing - Michael McKee
Fiber/Leather - Lynne McNulty
Glass - Al Sievers
Graphics/Printmaking - Michael Bond
Jewelry - Joyce Kadrmas
Mixed Media 2D - Lonnie Carter
Mixed Media 3D - Angela Peterson
Painting - Arthur Bartkowiak
Photography - Larry Oliverson
Sculpture - Dennis Heimbach
Wood - Thomas Dumke

Best of Show - Win Jones (Painting)


Previous Award Winners

Ceramics - Julie Berndt
Drawing - Mel Thompson 
Fiber/Leather - Steve Edgar 
Glass - Doug and Renee Sigwarth
Graphics/Printmaking - Michael Bond 
Jewelry - Monika Fairchild 
Mixed Media 2D - Carol Jayne 
Mixed Media 3D - Angela Peterson
Painting - Arthur Bartowiak 
Photography - Todd Lundeen 
Sculpture - Vinnie Sutherland 
Watercolor - Cyndy Callog 
Wood - Craig Lossing 

2009 Best of Show -

Leroy Bayerl, Wood


 

2008 BEST OF CATEGORY -
Ceramics - Glenn Woods and Keith Herbrand
Drawing - Mel Thompson
Fiber/Leather - Steve Edgar
Glass - Doug and Renee Sigwarth
Jewelry - Judy Goskey
Mixed Media 2D - Jeff Homar
Mixed Media 3D - K Lohse
Painting - John Booth
Photography - Lawrence Oliverson
Sculpture - Gene Reineking
Watercolor - Cyndy Callog
Wood - Leroy Bayerl

2008 Best of Show -

Michael Bond, Graphics/Printmaking


2007 BEST OF CATEGORY -

Ceramics - J. Berndt
Drawing - Mel Thompson
Fiber/Leather - Mary Ellen Sisulak
Glass - Jean Smith
Graphics - Mel Fleck
Jewelry - Judy Goskey
Mixed Media 2D - Laura Harris
Mixed Media 3D - Mary Hager
Painting - Leonard Nagler
Photography - Lawrence Oliverson
Sculpture - Gene Reineking
Watercolor - Michael Weber
Wood - Thomas Dumke

2007 BEST OF SHOW -

Laura Harris, 2D Mixed Media